800-800-8464
Bringing Superior Products, Service and Technical Expertise to the Specialty Chemical Markets


SP-3 JAPAN WAX BLEND



Japan wax is pale cream in color and is not particularly hard. Technically considered a fatty wax glyceride, Japan Wax has a high saponification range.

Applications : Cosmetics, Creams, Glamour Products, Stick Pencils, Lotions, and Hair Pomades.

Search Terms : Cosmetics, Creams, Glamour Products, Stick Pencils, Lotions, and Hair Pomades.